Golden Eagle Invitational - Madison-Plains Madison-Plains HS, London, OH December 11, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Utica | 267.0 | | 2. | Circleville | 266.0 | | 3. | Greeneview | 245.0 | | 4. | Washington | 144.0 | | 5. | Triad | 124.0 | | 6. | Olen. Orange | 114.0 | | 7. | Catholic Central | 112.0 | | 8. | Northland | 87.5 | | 9. | Watterson | 82.0 | | 10. | Whetstone | 73.0 | | 11. | Col. DeSales | 64.5 | | 12. | London | 59.0 | | 13. | W. Liberty-Salem | 49.0 | | 14. | Madison-Plains | 31.5 | | 15. | Delaware Christian | 14.0 | | 16. | Fairbanks | 12.0 | | 17. | Briggs | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st-Cruz Gutierrez (Catholic Central) pin Anthony Unger (Utica) | | 1:16 |
| 3rd- Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Shane Crago (Washington) | | 0:45 |
| 5th-Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) pin Evan Puder*OOR (X1) | | 2:10 |
| 7th-Robbie Hite (Watterson) forfeit Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | Forfeit |
| 9th-Robby Minner (London) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:1x6 | Greyson Conyers (Watterson) pin Carson VanGundy (Circleville) | | 0:25 |
| Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Breyden Hill (Utica) | | 3:05 |
120:1x6 | Jeremy Latta (Greeneview) pin Conner Garee (Utica) | | 5:04 |
| Abdirahman Moualem (Northland) dec. Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 5-3 OT |
126:2x4 | 1st-Adian Wilichowski (Whetstone) pin Lucifer Donaldson (Circleville) | | 1:55 |
| 3rd- Logan Kibble (Greeneview) dec. Cameron Stemm (Utica) | | 12-11 |
| 5th-Hayden Liff*CIR (X3) pin Neal Godfrey (Col. DeSales) | | 1:27 |
| 7th-Shuayb Dahir*WHE (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132:4x4 | 1st- Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Jacob Johnson (Circleville) | | 2:13 |
| 3rd- Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Austin Cottrill (Washington) | | 2-0 OT |
| 5th- Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) pin Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) | | 2:08 |
| 7th-Nick Drumm (Utica) pin Travis Walsh*CIR (X2) | | 1:53 |
| 9th-T.J. Stinson*GRE (X3) tech. fall Cole Basham (Whetstone) | | tf18-2 |
| 11th-Michael Davis (London) pin Bryson Manibog-perreira*OOR (X1) | | 2:05 |
| 13th-Joseph Hair (Northland) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 2:04 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Ayden Reedy (Circleville) | | 0:42 |
| 3rd-Daniel Kamara (Catholic Central) pin Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) | | 0:32 |
| 5th-Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) pin Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) | | 2:54 |
| 7th-Lindsey Walborn (Triad) forfeit Evander Hazelwood*WHE (X1) | | Forfeit |
| 9th- Wyatt Grube (Madison-Plains) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 1:40 |
| 11th-Parker Graney (Watterson) pin Jordan Hamilton (London) | | 2:52 |
| 13th-Gavin Storts*UTI (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
144:4x3 | 1st- Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Benjamin Nickoloff (Olen. Orange) | | 0:52 |
| 3rd- Lane Adams (Circleville) pin Cayden Everhart (Triad) | | 5:37 |
| 5th-Robert Cotsamire*UTI (X1) pin Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) | | 3:57 |
| 7th-Wyatt Rine*UTI (X2) pin Yusuf Hade (Whetstone) | | 0:41 |
| 9th-Frank Maddux (Washington) pin Eric Mitchitsch (Col. DeSales) | | 3:22 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) | | 2:35 |
| 3rd-Tommy Haley (Watterson) pin Ash Robinson (Utica) | | 5:43 |
| 5th- Tristan Vires (Washington) pin Paul Buterbaugh (Whetstone) | | 1:26 |
| 7th- Brant Bollack (Triad) pin Donovan Burns*OOR (X1) | | 0:44 |
| 9th-Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) pin Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) | | 0:19 |
| 11th-Austin Coy (Fairbanks) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 1:43 |
157:4x4 | 1st-Zach Cyphers (Utica) pin Payden Kibble (Greeneview) | | 0:28 |
| 3rd-Noah Bunn*GRE (X1) disq. Quavion Porter (Northland) | | Disq |
| 5th-Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Ryan Mullen (Catholic Central) | | md13-4 |
| 7th- Logan Holbrook (Circleville) pin Luke Ponesse (Watterson) | | 1:28 |
| 9th-Lathan Evans*NOR (X3) dec. Alekz Hazelwood (Whetstone) | | 15-9 |
| 11th-Rebekah Oladokin*CDE (X2) forfeit Augustus Bochenek (Olen. Orange) | | Forfeit |
| 13th-Josiah Whitt (Washington) Bye Bye | | Bye |
165:4x4 | 1st- Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Awesom Mitchell (Triad) | | 2:51 |
| 3rd- Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Gideon Snyder (Utica) | | 0:58 |
| 5th-Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) pin C.J. Youell (Watterson) | | 2:06 |
| 7th-Miles Payne*WAS (X2) forfeit Eric Roeder (Madison-Plains) | | Forfeit |
| 9th- Brody Green (Greeneview) pin Thomas Sorgini (Col. DeSales) | | 1:33 |
| 11th-Mitchell Jones*GRE (X1) forfeit Zack Jolliffe (London) | | Forfeit |
| 13th-Jaskirat Ghuman (Olen. Orange) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
175:4x3 | 1st- Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 1:47 |
| 3rd-Aiden Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Jaden Hemming (Circleville) | | 3:41 |
| 5th-Tucker Webb (Triad) pin Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 0:40 |
| 7th-Oliver Davis (Watterson) pin Mohammed Burhan (Northland) | | 1:20 |
| 9th-Hatem Mohamed*NOR (X1) forfeit Drew Heldman*OOR (X2) | | Forfeit |
| 11th-Nic Holstein (Washington) Bye Bye | | Bye |
190:2x5 | 1st- C.J. Henry (Greeneview) pin Jaxon Osborn (Washington) | | 2:49 |
| 3rd-Evan Morrison*OOR (X1) pin Andrew Lewis (Utica) | | 3:00 |
| 5th-Kyle Walborn (Triad) dec. Krish Patel (Olen. Orange) | | 11-4 |
| 7th-Ivan Escamilla (Catholic Central) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 1:48 |
| 9th-Garrett White (Watterson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
215:4x3 | 1st- Correy Craddolph (Northland) pin Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 4:43 |
| 3rd-Gabe Hall (Greeneview) dec. Brandon Thornsberry (Utica) | | 8-5 |
| 5th-Chase Payne (London) pin Ethan Hrynkow (Delaware Christian) | | 1:33 |
| 7th-Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin James Kelly (Washington) | | 0:38 |
| 9th- Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Gary Morlan*UTI (X2) | | 2:04 |
| 11th-Ayden Blue*CIR (X1) pin Jack Stevens (Watterson) | | 0:37 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Jake Bashor (Washington) pin Ty Thomas (Triad) | | 3:50 |
| 3rd-Nic Clouse*WAS (X4) pin Jack Sorrell (Circleville) | | 0:21 |
| 5th-Dylan Cooperider (Utica) pin Scotty Johnson (Greeneview) | | 0:30 |
| 7th-Jordan Brofford (Whetstone) pin Dominic Morgan*CIR (X5) | | 2:46 |
| 9th-Jason Graf (Olen. Orange) pin Joe Young (London) | | 0:59 |
| 11th-Gavin Gillum*GRE (X2) pin Luka Michtich (Watterson) | | 0:40 |
| 13th-John Downey*TRI (X3) forfeit Alex Colman*LON (X1) | | Forfeit |
| 15th-Abdiel Perez (Northland) forfeit Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) pin Robbie Hite (Watterson) | | 4:39 |
| Cruz Gutierrez (Catholic Central) pin Andrew Siembida (Circleville) | | 1:22 |
| Anthony Unger (Utica) forfeit Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | Forfeit |
113:1x6 | Breyden Hill (Utica) pin Jacob Pennels (Olen. Orange) | | 0:54 |
| Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Carson VanGundy (Circleville) | | 1:28 |
120:1x6 | Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 0:31 |
| Abdirahman Moualem (Northland) pin Conner Garee (Utica) | | 0:32 |
126:2x4 | Lucifer Donaldson (Circleville) pin Logan Kibble (Greeneview) | | 0:39 |
| Adian Wilichowski (Whetstone) pin Cameron Stemm (Utica) | | 0:33 |
| Neal Godfrey (Col. DeSales) pin Shuayb Dahir*WHE (X2) | | 2:02 |
| Hayden Liff*CIR (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132:4x4 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:35 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) maj. dec. Austin Cottrill (Washington) | | md9-0 |
| Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) pin Travis Walsh*CIR (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) pin Nick Drumm (Utica) | | 0:58 |
| T.J. Stinson*GRE (X3) tech. fall Bryson Manibog-perreira*OOR (X1) | | tf17-1 |
| Cole Basham (Whetstone) dec. Michael Davis (London) | | 8-5 |
| Joseph Hair (Northland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) pin Brady Keck*OOR (X4) | | 0:57 |
138:4x4 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Daniel Kamara (Catholic Central) | | 0:45 |
| Ayden Reedy (Circleville) tech. fall Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) | | tf17-2 |
| Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 1:57 |
| Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) forfeit Evander Hazelwood*WHE (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin Jordan Hamilton (London) | | 0:32 |
| Wyatt Grube (Madison-Plains) pin Parker Graney (Watterson) | | 0:53 |
| Gavin Storts*UTI (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
144:4x3 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Cayden Everhart (Triad) | | 0:29 |
| Benjamin Nickoloff (Olen. Orange) pin Lane Adams (Circleville) | | 1:09 |
| Robert Cotsamire*UTI (X1) pin Wyatt Rine*UTI (X2) | | 1:32 |
| Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) pin Yusuf Hade (Whetstone) | | 0:35 |
| Frank Maddux (Washington) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Eric Mitchitsch (Col. DeSales) pin Maximus Friends (London) | | 1:52 |
150:4x3 | Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) pin Tommy Haley (Watterson) | | 1:24 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Ash Robinson (Utica) | | 1:30 |
| Tristan Vires (Washington) pin Donovan Burns*OOR (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Paul Buterbaugh (Whetstone) pin Brant Bollack (Triad) | | 1:27 |
| Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 0:53 |
| Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 3:27 |
157:4x4 | Payden Kibble (Greeneview) pin Quavion Porter (Northland) | | 2:27 |
| Zach Cyphers (Utica) pin Noah Bunn*GRE (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) pin Logan Holbrook (Circleville) | | 2:15 |
| Ryan Mullen (Catholic Central) pin Luke Ponesse (Watterson) | | 0:40 |
| Alekz Hazelwood (Whetstone) dec. Rebekah Oladokin*CDE (X2) | | 8-4 |
| Lathan Evans*NOR (X3) forfeit Augustus Bochenek (Olen. Orange) | | Forfeit |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
165:4x4 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Gideon Snyder (Utica) | | 2:59 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:50 |
| C.J. Youell (Watterson) forfeit Eric Roeder (Madison-Plains) | | Forfeit |
| Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Miles Payne*WAS (X2) | | 1:24 |
| Brody Green (Greeneview) pin Mitchell Jones*GRE (X1) | | 3:14 |
| Thomas Sorgini (Col. DeSales) forfeit Zack Jolliffe (London) | | Forfeit |
| Jaskirat Ghuman (Olen. Orange) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
175:4x3 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Jaden Hemming (Circleville) | | 3:16 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Aiden Thomas (Catholic Central) | | 0:36 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Mohammed Burhan (Northland) | | 3:52 |
| Tucker Webb (Triad) pin Oliver Davis (Watterson) | | 0:50 |
| Hatem Mohamed*NOR (X1) pin Nic Holstein (Washington) | | 0:16 |
| Drew Heldman*OOR (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
190:2x5 | C.J. Henry (Greeneview) pin Evan Morrison*OOR (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Kyle Walborn (Triad) pin Ivan Escamilla (Catholic Central) | | 1:30 |
| Andrew Lewis (Utica) maj. dec. Krish Patel (Olen. Orange) | | md10-2 |
| Jaxon Osborn (Washington) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 2:58 |
215:4x3 | Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Brandon Thornsberry (Utica) | | 4:20 |
| Correy Craddolph (Northland) pin Gabe Hall (Greeneview) | | 2:37 |
| Ethan Hrynkow (Delaware Christian) pin Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:20 |
| Chase Payne (London) pin James Kelly (Washington) | | 1:20 |
| Gary Morlan*UTI (X2) pin Ayden Blue*CIR (X1) | | 2:00 |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Jack Stevens (Watterson) | | 0:12 |
285:4x4 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Jack Sorrell (Circleville) | | 1:36 |
| Jake Bashor (Washington) pin Nic Clouse*WAS (X4) | | 4:15 |
| Scotty Johnson (Greeneview) pin Dominic Morgan*CIR (X5) | | 3:40 |
| Dylan Cooperider (Utica) pin Jordan Brofford (Whetstone) | | 0:51 |
| Joe Young (London) pin Luka Michtich (Watterson) | | 2:48 |
| Jason Graf (Olen. Orange) pin Gavin Gillum*GRE (X2) | | 2:33 |
| John Downey*TRI (X3) pin Abdiel Perez (Northland) | | 1:39 |
| Alex Colman*LON (X1) Default Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | Default |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Robbie Hite (Watterson) pin Robby Minner (London) | | 5:05 |
| Cruz Gutierrez (Catholic Central) pin Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) | | 3:38 |
| Anthony Unger (Utica) pin Shane Crago (Washington) | | 3:54 |
144:4x3 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Robert Cotsamire*UTI (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Cayden Everhart (Triad) pin Wyatt Rine*UTI (X2) | | 1:04 |
| Lane Adams (Circleville) maj. dec. Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) | | md13-5 |
| Benjamin Nickoloff (Olen. Orange) pin Yusuf Hade (Whetstone) | | 1:02 |
150:4x3 | Tommy Haley (Watterson) pin Donovan Burns*OOR (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) pin Tristan Vires (Washington) | | 0:44 |
| Ash Robinson (Utica) pin Paul Buterbaugh (Whetstone) | | 1:43 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Brant Bollack (Triad) | | 1:38 |
175:4x3 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Mohammed Burhan (Northland) | | 0:35 |
| Jaden Hemming (Circleville) pin Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 0:50 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Tucker Webb (Triad) | | 2:48 |
| Aiden Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Oliver Davis (Watterson) | | 0:22 |
190:2x5 | Ivan Escamilla (Catholic Central) pin Garrett White (Watterson) | | 0:44 |
| Evan Morrison*OOR (X1) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 1:31 |
| Jaxon Osborn (Washington) maj. dec. Krish Patel (Olen. Orange) | | md14-6 |
215:4x3 | Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Ethan Hrynkow (Delaware Christian) | | 3:26 |
| Brandon Thornsberry (Utica) pin Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:47 |
| Gabe Hall (Greeneview) pin James Kelly (Washington) | | 0:57 |
| Correy Craddolph (Northland) pin Chase Payne (London) | | 0:54 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Robbie Hite (Watterson) | | 1:07 |
| Robby Minner (London) dec. Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) | | 9-2 |
| Shane Crago (Washington) pin Evan Puder*OOR (X1) | | 0:50 |
113:1x6 | Breyden Hill (Utica) pin Carson VanGundy (Circleville) | | 5:53 |
| Greyson Conyers (Watterson) pin Jacob Pennels (Olen. Orange) | | 1:00 |
120:1x6 | Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Conner Garee (Utica) | | 0:48 |
| Carder Napper (London) pin Jeremy Latta (Greeneview) | | 5:40 |
126:2x4 | Adian Wilichowski (Whetstone) pin Neal Godfrey (Col. DeSales) | | 0:41 |
| Hayden Liff*CIR (X3) pin Shuayb Dahir*WHE (X2) | | 1:02 |
| Cameron Stemm (Utica) pin Logan Kibble (Greeneview) | | 3:42 |
132:4x4 | Travis Walsh*CIR (X2) pin Bryson Manibog-perreira*OOR (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) | | 5:25 |
| T.J. Stinson*GRE (X3) pin Joseph Hair (Northland) | | 3:59 |
| Austin Cottrill (Washington) maj. dec. Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) | | md11-2 |
| Cole Basham (Whetstone) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 3:00 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) pin Michael Davis (London) | | 3:12 |
| Nick Drumm (Utica) pin Brady Keck*OOR (X4) | | 0:20 |
138:4x4 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) | | 1:47 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) Default Gavin Storts*UTI (X3) | | Default |
| Lindsey Walborn (Triad) dec. Jordan Hamilton (London) | | 12-6 |
| Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) pin Parker Graney (Watterson) | | 1:25 |
| Evander Hazelwood*WHE (X1) Default Wyatt Grube (Madison-Plains) | | Default |
144:4x3 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Yusuf Hade (Whetstone) | | 0:13 |
| Cayden Everhart (Triad) pin Tyler Coy (Fairbanks) | | 3:40 |
| Lane Adams (Circleville) pin Maximus Friends (London) | | 0:39 |
| Benjamin Nickoloff (Olen. Orange) dec. Robert Cotsamire*UTI (X1) | | 10-7 |
150:4x3 | Brant Bollack (Triad) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 4:53 |
| Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) pin Paul Buterbaugh (Whetstone) | | 0:18 |
| Ash Robinson (Utica) pin Tristan Vires (Washington) | | 5:05 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Tommy Haley (Watterson) | | 1:10 |
157:4x4 | Logan Holbrook (Circleville) pin Rebekah Oladokin*CDE (X2) | | 5:26 |
| Payden Kibble (Greeneview) forfeit Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | Forfeit |
| Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Alekz Hazelwood (Whetstone) | | tf16-0 |
| Zach Cyphers (Utica) pin Lathan Evans*NOR (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Noah Bunn*GRE (X1) pin Ryan Mullen (Catholic Central) | | 2:41 |
165:4x4 | Brody Green (Greeneview) dec. Jaskirat Ghuman (Olen. Orange) | | 11-4 |
| Gideon Snyder (Utica) pin C.J. Youell (Watterson) | | 0:43 |
| Trevor Crocker (Washington) forfeit Eric Roeder (Madison-Plains) | | Forfeit |
| Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) | | 0:27 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Thomas Sorgini (Col. DeSales) | | 0:10 |
175:4x3 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Oliver Davis (Watterson) | | 0:36 |
| Jaden Hemming (Circleville) pin Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 2:49 |
| Tucker Webb (Triad) pin Drew Heldman*OOR (X2) | | 0:20 |
190:2x5 | C.J. Henry (Greeneview) pin Ivan Escamilla (Catholic Central) | | 2:25 |
| Kyle Walborn (Triad) pin Garrett White (Watterson) | | 0:19 |
| Andrew Lewis (Utica) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 0:51 |
215:4x3 | Ethan Hrynkow (Delaware Christian) pin Gary Morlan*UTI (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Brandon Thornsberry (Utica) pin James Kelly (Washington) | | 5:45 |
| Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 1:11 |
| Correy Craddolph (Northland) pin Jack Stevens (Watterson) | | 0:13 |
285:4x4 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Abdiel Perez (Northland) | | 0:35 |
| Dominic Morgan*CIR (X5) pin Luka Michtich (Watterson) | | 2:22 |
| Scotty Johnson (Greeneview) pin Joe Young (London) | | 1:56 |
| Jack Sorrell (Circleville) pin John Downey*TRI (X3) | | 1:48 |
| Nic Clouse*WAS (X4) pin Jordan Brofford (Whetstone) | | 0:20 |
| Gavin Gillum*GRE (X2) Default Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | Default |
| Jake Bashor (Washington) pin Alex Colman*LON (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Dylan Cooperider (Utica) dec. Jason Graf (Olen. Orange) | | 12-6 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Robby Minner (London) | | 1:39 |
| Cruz Gutierrez (Catholic Central) pin Robbie Hite (Watterson) | | 1:51 |
| Evan Puder*OOR (X1) forfeit Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | Forfeit |
113:1x6 | Greyson Conyers (Watterson) dec. Breyden Hill (Utica) | | 15-10 |
| Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Jacob Pennels (Olen. Orange) | | 0:36 |
120:1x6 | Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) maj. dec. Jeremy Latta (Greeneview) | | md8-0 |
| Abdirahman Moualem (Northland) pin Carder Napper (London) | | 1:46 |
126:2x4 | Lucifer Donaldson (Circleville) pin Adian Wilichowski (Whetstone) | | 0:37 |
| Logan Kibble (Greeneview) pin Shuayb Dahir*WHE (X2) | | 1:12 |
| Cameron Stemm (Utica) pin Hayden Liff*CIR (X3) | | 3:10 |
132:4x4 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Bryson Manibog-perreira*OOR (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Joseph Hair (Northland) | | 3:42 |
| Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) pin T.J. Stinson*GRE (X3) | | 0:58 |
| Austin Cottrill (Washington) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 1:09 |
| Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) pin Cole Basham (Whetstone) | | 2:23 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) pin Brady Keck*OOR (X4) | | 1:08 |
| Nick Drumm (Utica) maj. dec. Michael Davis (London) | | md15-5 |
138:4x4 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 1:40 |
| Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) forfeit Gavin Storts*UTI (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Daniel Kamara (Catholic Central) pin Lindsey Walborn (Triad) | | 1:14 |
| Ayden Reedy (Circleville) pin Calder Erickson-miyamoto (Whetstone) | | 3:01 |
| Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) disq. Evander Hazelwood*WHE (X1) | | Disq |
144:4x3 | Yusuf Hade (Whetstone) pin Frank Maddux (Washington) | | 1:55 |
| Wyatt Rine*UTI (X2) pin Maximus Friends (London) | | 3:34 |
| Robert Cotsamire*UTI (X1) pin Eric Mitchitsch (Col. DeSales) | | 1:25 |
150:4x3 | Donovan Burns*OOR (X1) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 2:44 |
| Gavin Palmer-Leach (Greeneview) pin Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) | | 0:10 |
| Tristan Vires (Washington) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 0:43 |
| Tommy Haley (Watterson) pin Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) | | 3:08 |
157:4x4 | Logan Holbrook (Circleville) forfeit Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | Forfeit |
| Payden Kibble (Greeneview) dec. Rebekah Oladokin*CDE (X2) | | 8-3 |
| Quavion Porter (Northland) pin Alekz Hazelwood (Whetstone) | | 2:15 |
| Luke Ponesse (Watterson) dec. Lathan Evans*NOR (X3) | | 10-7 |
| Ryan Mullen (Catholic Central) Default Augustus Bochenek (Olen. Orange) | | Default |
165:4x4 | Gideon Snyder (Utica) pin Jaskirat Ghuman (Olen. Orange) | | 4:12 |
| C.J. Youell (Watterson) dec. Brody Green (Greeneview) | | 6-3 |
| Eric Roeder (Madison-Plains) pin Mitchell Jones*GRE (X1) | | 5:15 |
| Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Zack Jolliffe (London) | | 1:31 |
| Miles Payne*WAS (X2) pin Thomas Sorgini (Col. DeSales) | | 2:59 |
175:4x3 | Oliver Davis (Watterson) pin Hatem Mohamed*NOR (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin Nic Holstein (Washington) | | 0:23 |
| Tucker Webb (Triad) pin Clayton Scaggs (London) | | 0:21 |
| Aiden Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Mohammed Burhan (Northland) | | 0:32 |
190:2x5 | C.J. Henry (Greeneview) pin Garrett White (Watterson) | | 0:43 |
| Evan Morrison*OOR (X1) pin Ivan Escamilla (Catholic Central) | | 3:32 |
| Jaxon Osborn (Washington) pin Andrew Lewis (Utica) | | 5:34 |
215:4x3 | Chase Payne (London) pin Gary Morlan*UTI (X2) | | 3:04 |
| Brandon Thornsberry (Utica) dec. Ayden Blue*CIR (X1) | | 3-2 |
| Gabe Hall (Greeneview) pin Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:54 |
| Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Jack Stevens (Watterson) | | 0:27 |
285:4x4 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Luka Michtich (Watterson) | | 0:55 |
| Dominic Morgan*CIR (X5) pin Abdiel Perez (Northland) | | 0:44 |
| Scotty Johnson (Greeneview) pin John Downey*TRI (X3) | | 1:25 |
| Jack Sorrell (Circleville) dec. Joe Young (London) | | 7-6 TB |
| Nic Clouse*WAS (X4) Default Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | Default |
| Jordan Brofford (Whetstone) pin Gavin Gillum*GRE (X2) | | 1:04 |
| Jake Bashor (Washington) dec. Jason Graf (Olen. Orange) | | 5-4 OT |
| Dylan Cooperider (Utica) pin Alex Colman*LON (X1) | | 0:34 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Raheem Diallo (Olen. Orange) | | 1:13 |
| Cruz Gutierrez (Catholic Central) pin Robby Minner (London) | | 4:32 |
| Shane Crago (Washington) pin Charles Rizek (Col. DeSales) | | 0:30 |
| Anthony Unger (Utica) pin Evan Puder*OOR (X1) | | 0:53 |
113:1x6 | Carson VanGundy (Circleville) pin Jacob Pennels (Olen. Orange) | | 1:23 |
| Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Greyson Conyers (Watterson) | | 3:00 |
120:1x6 | Carder Napper (London) pin Conner Garee (Utica) | | 1:02 |
| Abdirahman Moualem (Northland) tech. fall Jeremy Latta (Greeneview) | | tf18-3 |
126:2x4 | Lucifer Donaldson (Circleville) pin Neal Godfrey (Col. DeSales) | | 0:34 |
| Logan Kibble (Greeneview) pin Hayden Liff*CIR (X3) | | 2:54 |
| Cameron Stemm (Utica) pin Shuayb Dahir*WHE (X2) | | 3:50 |
132:4x4 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Travis Walsh*CIR (X2) | | 1:12 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. T.J. Stinson*GRE (X3) | | md9-0 |
| Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) pin Joseph Hair (Northland) | | 1:07 |
| Austin Cottrill (Washington) pin Cole Basham (Whetstone) | | 0:55 |
| Joshua Paschal (Olen. Orange) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 0:30 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) pin Nick Drumm (Utica) | | 4:28 |
| Michael Davis (London) pin Brady Keck*OOR (X4) | | 0:55 |
138:4x4 | Brock Wygle (Utica) Default Gavin Storts*UTI (X3) | | Default |
| Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 3:35 |
| Daniel Kamara (Catholic Central) pin Jordan Hamilton (London) | | 3:37 |
| Ayden Reedy (Circleville) pin Parker Graney (Watterson) | | 0:23 |
| Wyatt Grube (Madison-Plains) tech. fall Tristan Scarberry*CIR (X2) | | tf20-5 |
144:4x3 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Frank Maddux (Washington) | | 0:25 |
| Lane Adams (Circleville) pin Wyatt Rine*UTI (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Benjamin Nickoloff (Olen. Orange) pin Eric Mitchitsch (Col. DeSales) | | 0:47 |
150:4x3 | Donovan Burns*OOR (X1) pin Brant Bollack (Triad) | | 3:11 |
| Paul Buterbaugh (Whetstone) pin Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) | | 3:55 |
| Ash Robinson (Utica) pin Jesse Rojas (London) | | 0:59 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) tech. fall Mack Allen (Col. DeSales) | | tf15-0 |
157:4x4 | Payden Kibble (Greeneview) pin Logan Holbrook (Circleville) | | 0:53 |
| Rebekah Oladokin*CDE (X2) Default Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | Default |
| Quavion Porter (Northland) pin Evan Campbell (Col. DeSales) | | 3:37 |
| Zach Cyphers (Utica) pin Luke Ponesse (Watterson) | | 0:44 |
| Noah Bunn*GRE (X1) Default Augustus Bochenek (Olen. Orange) | | Default |
165:4x4 | Gideon Snyder (Utica) pin Brody Green (Greeneview) | | 0:56 |
| C.J. Youell (Watterson) maj. dec. Jaskirat Ghuman (Olen. Orange) | | md19-11 |
| Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Mitchell Jones*GRE (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Gabriel McGill (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Zack Jolliffe (London) | | 2:45 |
| Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Miles Payne*WAS (X2) | | 0:52 |
175:4x3 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Hatem Mohamed*NOR (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Jaden Hemming (Circleville) pin Nic Holstein (Washington) | | 3:09 |
| Clayton Scaggs (London) pin Drew Heldman*OOR (X2) | | 0:54 |
190:2x5 | C.J. Henry (Greeneview) pin Kyle Walborn (Triad) | | 1:37 |
| Evan Morrison*OOR (X1) pin Garrett White (Watterson) | | 0:42 |
| Krish Patel (Olen. Orange) disq. Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | Disq |
215:4x3 | Ethan Hrynkow (Delaware Christian) pin Chase Payne (London) | | 2:45 |
| James Kelly (Washington) dec. Ayden Blue*CIR (X1) | | 2-1 |
| Gabe Hall (Greeneview) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 1:48 |
| Correy Craddolph (Northland) dec. Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 9-5 |
285:4x4 | Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Dominic Morgan*CIR (X5) | | 1:24 |
| Luka Michtich (Watterson) pin Abdiel Perez (Northland) | | 1:42 |
| Jack Sorrell (Circleville) pin Scotty Johnson (Greeneview) | | 4:59 |
| Joe Young (London) pin John Downey*TRI (X3) | | 0:42 |
| Nic Clouse*WAS (X4) pin Gavin Gillum*GRE (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Jordan Brofford (Whetstone) forfeit Rey Benton (Col. DeSales) | | Forfeit |
| Jake Bashor (Washington) pin Dylan Cooperider (Utica) | | 3:47 |
| Jason Graf (Olen. Orange) pin Alex Colman*LON (X1) | | 3:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-11-2021 18:54:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |